InternationalVenues.com by Jigsaw Conferences Ltd — free venue finding & corporate accommodation

Venue Profile — Liverpool

Salt Dog Slim's Seel Street

Liverpool Up to 100 guests Bars & Nightlife
Salt Dog Slim's Seel Street, LiverpoolSalt Dog Slim's Seel Street interior 2Salt Dog Slim's Seel Street interior 3

Salt Dog Slim's Seel StreetLiverpool venue hire

Salt Dog Slim's Seel Street is a Liverpool bars & nightlife available for corporate hire through Jigsaw Conferences' free venue-finding service. We check live availability, negotiate the rate with £60m+ buying power, and return a like-for-like Liverpool shortlist — venues pay our commission, so you never pay booking fees.

Liverpool pricing benchmark · 2026

Day Delegate Rate

£35–£70

Meeting rooms

from £25/hr

Conference venues

from £1,200/day

Waterfront venues slightly premium; ACC handles the large end. Full 2026 benchmark →

Salt Dog Slim's Seel Street key facts
CityLiverpool
Venue typeBars & Nightlife
Maximum capacity100 guests
Liverpool DDR benchmark (2026)£35–£70 per person
Meeting room hirefrom £25/hr

Salt Dog Slim's Seel Street hire FAQs

How much does it cost to hire Salt Dog Slim's Seel Street in Liverpool?

Venue hire in Liverpool typically runs £35–£70 per person on a Day Delegate basis, with meeting rooms from £25/hr and conference venues from £1,200/day (2026 Jigsaw benchmark, updated June 2026). Salt Dog Slim's Seel Street's exact rate depends on date, layout and catering scope — Jigsaw Conferences negotiates below rack rates with £60m+ annual buying power, free of charge to you.

What is the capacity of Salt Dog Slim's Seel Street?

Salt Dog Slim's Seel Street accommodates up to 100 guests and is listed as a bars & nightlife venue. Layout (theatre, boardroom, cabaret or standing reception) changes the usable headcount — our team confirms per-layout capacities with the venue before you commit.

How do I book Salt Dog Slim's Seel Street for a corporate event?

Send one enquiry via the form on this page or call 0800 121 4470. Jigsaw Conferences checks live availability at Salt Dog Slim's Seel Street, negotiates the rate, and returns a like-for-like Liverpool shortlist with real pricing. Venues pay our commission — you never pay booking fees.

What are typical Day Delegate Rates in Liverpool in 2026?

Liverpool Day Delegate Rates run £35–£70 per person in 2026, including room hire, basic AV and catering. Waterfront venues slightly premium; ACC handles the large end. See the full 2026 UK Venue Pricing Benchmark on jigsawconferences.co.uk/uk-venue-pricing-benchmark for all 15 cities.

Check availability at Salt Dog Slim's Seel Street

One enquiry. We confirm availability, negotiate the rate and send a like-for-like Liverpool shortlist — free, zero booking fees. Or call 0800 121 4470.

No booking fees · venues pay our commission · £60m+ buying power