Venue Profile β€” Liverpool

ACC Liverpool

Liverpool, L3 4FP Up to 11000 guests Conference Centre
ACC Liverpool, LiverpoolACC Liverpool interior 2ACC Liverpool interior 3ACC Liverpool interior 4

ACC Liverpool β€” Liverpool venue hire

ACC Liverpool is a world-class conference, exhibition and entertainment venue located on Liverpool's iconic waterfront at Kings Dock. The venue comprises multiple flexible spaces including the BT Convention Centre with capacity for up to 1,350 delegates, plus the M&S Bank Arena for major events up to 11,000 capacity. Featuring state-of-the-art audiovisual technology, natural daylight, and stunning views across the River Mersey, ACC Liverpool offers comprehensive event services and professional coordination. The venue's prime waterfront location places it at the heart of Liverpool's UNESCO World Heritage waterfront, with excellent transport links and nearby hotels, restaurants and attractions. From intimate boardroom meetings to large-scale international conferences and exhibitions, ACC Liverpool delivers world-class facilities and services, making it one of the UK's leading event destinations in the vibrant city of Liverpool.

Liverpool pricing benchmark Β· 2026

Day Delegate Rate

Β£35–£70

Meeting rooms

from Β£25/hr

Conference venues

from Β£1,200/day

Waterfront venues slightly premium; ACC handles the large end. Full 2026 benchmark β†’

ACC Liverpool key facts
CityLiverpool
Venue typeConference Centre
Maximum capacity11000 guests
Minimum capacity1350 guests
AddressKings Dock
PostcodeL3 4FP
Liverpool DDR benchmark (2026)Β£35–£70 per person
Meeting room hirefrom Β£25/hr

ACC Liverpool hire FAQs

How much does it cost to hire ACC Liverpool in Liverpool?

Venue hire in Liverpool typically runs Β£35–£70 per person on a Day Delegate basis, with meeting rooms from Β£25/hr and conference venues from Β£1,200/day (2026 Jigsaw benchmark, updated June 2026). ACC Liverpool's exact rate depends on date, layout and catering scope β€” Jigsaw Conferences negotiates below rack rates with Β£60m+ annual buying power, free of charge to you.

What is the capacity of ACC Liverpool?

ACC Liverpool accommodates up to 11000 guests and is listed as a conference centre venue. Layout (theatre, boardroom, cabaret or standing reception) changes the usable headcount β€” our team confirms per-layout capacities with the venue before you commit.

How do I book ACC Liverpool for a corporate event?

Send one enquiry via the form on this page or call 0800 121 4470. Jigsaw Conferences checks live availability at ACC Liverpool, negotiates the rate, and returns a like-for-like Liverpool shortlist with real pricing. Venues pay our commission β€” you never pay booking fees.

What are typical Day Delegate Rates in Liverpool in 2026?

Liverpool Day Delegate Rates run Β£35–£70 per person in 2026, including room hire, basic AV and catering. Waterfront venues slightly premium; ACC handles the large end. See the full 2026 UK Venue Pricing Benchmark on jigsawconferences.co.uk/uk-venue-pricing-benchmark for all 15 cities.

Check availability at ACC Liverpool

One enquiry. We confirm availability, negotiate the rate and send a like-for-like Liverpool shortlist β€” free, zero booking fees. Or call 0800 121 4470.

No booking fees Β· venues pay our commission Β· Β£60m+ buying power